Meet The Team

Al Wesley, Regional Manager

Regional Owned & Operated Shops Manager
(520) 868-4011 ext 25912

Albert Litwa, Purchasing

Procurement Manager
(602) 447-3115

Allen Drury, Printing

Printing Services Manager
ASPC-Perryville
623 853-0304

Anil Shuklam materials management

Accounting Specialist Manager
(602) 447-3157


Anna Heaton, IPS

IPS, Florence

Anna Stanilscia, accounting

Accounting Specialist I
(602) 447-3154

Annette Anaya, account manager

Account Manager
Office: (602) 447-3142
Cell: (480) 216-8307

Armondo Aragon

Lead Industry Program Specialist Supervisor, Lewis


Arnold Garcia, signs and engraving

Sign Shop, CIP Specialist

Arrin McCoy, accounts payable

Accounting Specialist Supervisor
(602) 447-3155

Becky Horner, accounts receivable

Accounting Specialist I
(602) 447-3156

Bernie Bronson, AMS (lean)

Lean Program Administrator
(602) 447-3118


Bill Foster, regional manager

Central Regional Owned & Operated Shops Manager
(520) 868-8238

Brenda Smith, IPS

CIPS, Florence

Brian Chartier, IPS

IPS Du-Brook Dairies

Brian Radecki, deputy director/CEO

CEO/Assistant Director
(602) 272-7600


Bruce Shiflet, regional manager

Labor Operations Manager
(602) 447-3130

Cecil Cruz, bakery

IPS, Bakery, Eyman

Chris Williams

Wood Shop Assistant Manager
Florence


Clark DesSoye, marketing

Marketing Director
(602) 622-2253

Corina Gutierrez, labor contracts

Inmate Program Project Specialist
(602) 447-3152

Corinne Hines-Samuelson, inmate hours

PPSI, Labor Contracts
(602) 447-3133


Dale Beatty, CFO

Chief Financial Officer
(602) 447-3113

David Barbee, webmaster

Systems/ Local Area Network Administrator
(602) 447-3153

David Hymes, hr

Program Project Specialist I, HR, Phoenix

Derrick Hoskins, labor contracts

Safety Compliance Officer


Eric Cole, regional manager labor contracts

Labor Operations Manager
(602) 447-3132

Erin Corona, IT

Epicor ERP Systems Administrator

Gail Fenkell, assistant deputy director

Deputy Assistant Director
(480) 594-6107

Gregg Hillebrand, regional manager operations

Regional Owned & Operated Shops Manager
(602) 447-3131


Jackie Jozwiak, account manager

Account Manager
Office: (602) 447-3143
Cell: (480) 486-653

Jake Ward, account manager

Account Manager
602 447-3147
(cell) 480 487-5508

Jim Robideau, industrial yard

Industrial Yard Supervisor, Florence

Jennifer Reitan, buyer

Buyer II
(602) 447-3159


Jesus Martinez, IPS

IPS, Hometown Hero Project, Tucson

Joe Lankford, warehouse

CIP Suprevisor, Warehoue, Florence

John Utley, account manager

Account Manager
(602) 447-3145
cell: (602) 388-7232

Jose Ruiz, installation

Installation Manager
(602) 388-7387


Joseph Britton, IPS

Industry Program Specialist, Florence

Josh Delgado, metal

Correctional Industries Production Specialist, Metal Fabrication, Florence
(520) 868-4011 ext 25926

Kim Keever, buyer

Buyer III
(602) 447-3116

Lisa Myrick, IPS

IPS, Florence


Mario Diaz, Labor Operations Administrator

Labor Operations Administrator
(602) 447-3112

Mark Brenner, transportation

Transportation Manager, Florence


Michael McCarville, regional manager labor contracts

Labor Operations Manager
(602) 447-3129

Mike Moreno, IPS

IPS, Sewing, Florence

Mike Zinn, sales manager

Sales Manager
(602) 447-3140
cell: (602) 388-7260

Mike Glover, IPS

Programs Specialist Supervisor


Misty Wells, IPS

IPS, Florence

Patrick Lundberg

Program Specialist, Wild Horse Inmate Program, Florence

Paul Sabel, wood

Wood Shop Manager, Florence


Randy Helm, horse whisperer

Wild Horse and Burro Program Manager
(520) 868-4011 x5932

Tana Elliott, customer service

Customer Service Representative
(602) 447-3164

Tom Brown, customer service manager

Customer Service Manager
(602) 447-3120


Trena Wheeler, IPS

Shift Manager, Bakery, Eyman
520 868-0201 x 5075

Wanda Evans

IPS, Tucson
Wayne Vikre, accounting

Assistant Controller
(602) 447-3150

William Eastwood, IPS, Lewis

IPS, Lewis